I’Park Player Profile: Lim Sang-hyub

    6
    Gugak Center

    Name : Lim Sang Hyub

    Date of Birth : July 8, 1988

    Born : Seoul, Korea

    Joined I’Park : 2009 in Pro & 2011 in Busan

    Height : 180 cm

    Weight : 74kg

    Position & Number : MF.11

    Nickname : Ddanghyubii

    Family : Parents, Older sister

    Favorite food : Chicken

    Property : Family

    Jinx : He takes a shower before each game

    Religion : Christian

    Hobby : Internet surfing, Bowling

    Favorite song : Confession – Lee SuHoon

    Habit : None

    Stress relief : He buys whatever he wants to buy

    Thinking of self : Hello, Busan I'Park fans! I am Im sang-hyub, who joined this team with Yo-han. I am so happy to meet you all and to wear the I'Park uniform. And thank for all the encouragement and caring although I just joined this team. My strength is a breakthrough and dribble and my jinx is that I do take a shower before every game because I feel that I can have play better with a neat heart and clean body. Especially, I expect to accomplish a lot this season and I will try to do my best with the other players.

    Translation by Mun Ju-young

    Comments

    comments